More

West Malling Golf Club

Page Title

Sidebar Header

Insert Sidebar Text Here

Hall of Fame


Year Winner Year Winner
1967 H.W.Howlett 1995 Lindy Ockenden and County Team
1968 D.C.Whinney 1996 Chris Easterbrook
1969 Anne Willard 1998 James Wright
1970 Anne Willard 1999 Junior Team Managers- P Barton, T Broome and A Reeve
1971 R.J.Evans 2000 I Dunkley
1972 R.W.Mann 2001 J Moul
1974 M.A.Ivor-Jones 2002 M Fordham
1978 G.G.Gibbs and the County Team 2003 J.V.T. Marks
1979 N Owles 2004 J Moul
1980 N Owles and the County Team 2005 L Dodd
1981 P.S.Buckle 2006 Stoke By Nayland Juniors
1982 N Owles 2007 D Houston
1983 Diana Marriott 2008 M Parks
1984 J.V.T.Marks 2009 R.A.Kent
1985 R.W.Mann 2010 M Youngs
1986 Julie Wade 2011 T Garnett
1987 Julie Wade 2012 M.V Thomas
1988 Julie Wade 2013 M.B.Rees
1989 Joanne Hockley 2014 C Firmin
1990 Joanne Hockley 2015  J Cullum
1991 Liz Boatman 2016 T Mason
1992 Joanne Hockley 2017  Fynn Valley Golf Club
1993 Julie Hall 2018   K Preston
1994 Suffolk Junior Team winners of the SE Junior Championship


J Keeley, D Quinney, N Leek and N Lythgoe


SUFFOLK AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
1924 F.E.B.Moritz
1925 F.E.B.Moritz
1926 W.S.J.Watson
1927 F.W.T.Layton
1928 V.C.H.Longstaffe
1929 B.Abdy Collins
1930 F.W.T.Layton
1931 W.E.Winstanley
1932 K.W.Mackenzie
1933 A.S.E.Thompson
1934 O.V.Bunn
1935 T.Wright
1936 R.B.Beare
1937 A.S.G.Thompson
1938 E.D.Keeble
1939 K.W.Mackenzie
1940 War
1941 War
1942 War
1943 War
1944 War
1945 War
1946 War
1947 R.M.Fell
1948 H.W.Howlett
1949 H.W.Howlett
1950 J.E.Pitts
1951 I.W.Brooks
1952 J. Newson
1953 P.G.Rush
1954 C.W.Branch
1955 H.B.Ridgley
1956 R.J.Tayler
1957 H.W.Howlett
1958 H.W.Howlett
1959 A.D.Mercer
1960 R.F.Long
1961 R.F.Long
1962 R.J.Tayler
1963 H.W.Howlett
1964 R.R.Sparrow
1965 D.C.Whinney
1966 P.J.Parsons
1967 D.C.Whinney
1968 D.C.Whinney
1969 D.C.Whinney
1970 R.F.Long
1971 I.Pearce
1972 R.W.Mann
1973 J.C.Broad
1974 J.V.T.Marks
1975 P.D.Saggers
1976 J.E.Doe
1977 S.A.Block
1978 R.Taylor
1979 J.Cook
1980 I.P.Whinney
1981 P.S.Buckle
1982 C.J.C.Lloyd
1983 M.Turner
1984 S.C.Goodman
1985 R.Barrel
1986 M.Clark
1987 J.N.Coulten
1988 J.R.Whitby
1989 M.Turner
1990 J.R.Booth
1991 N.Meadows
1992 P.Buckle
1993 J.Maddock
1994 J.Maddock
1995 D.Quinney
1996 P.Barnard
1997 J.Maddock
1998 J.V.T.Marks
1999 P.Barnard
2000 L.Dodd
2001 L.Dodd
2002 L.Dodd
2003 K.Day
2004 S.Crosby
2005 J. Moul
2006 A. Holmes
2007 S. Brace
2008 O. Pearl
2009 S. Brace
2010 P Spraggs
2011 N Overton
2012 S Forgan
2013 P Spraggs
2014  J  Cardy
2015  S Byford
2016 G Tait
2017 J Biggs
2018 J Biggs

SUFFOLK AMATEUR FOURSOMES
1959 D.J.Hood & B.C. Shalders
1960 R.A.Watson & T.A.Watson
1961 I.H.W.Napier & I.Pearce
1962 I.Pearce & N.G.Reiss
1963 R.D.Hudson & D.C.Whinney
1964 R.F.Long & G.G.Gibbs
1965 R.A.Watson & J.M.Hodges
1966 R.F.Long & G.G.Gibbs
1967 R.F.Long & G.G.Gibbs
1968 A.Biddle & I.Pearce
1969 J.M.Hodges & R.V.Fisher
1970 G.G.Gibbs & D.C.Whinney
1971 N.A.Owles & J.Almond
1972 S.C.Goodman & D.J.Crowe
1973 J.Cook & R.J.Evans
1974 J.G.Towlinson & P.G.Cason
1975 P.Haig-Thomas & J.C.Broad
1976 R.A.Kidd & D.H.Duffell
1977 J.S.C.Cullum & M.Revett
1978 J.Doe & J.V.T.Marks
1979 D.H.Duffell & I.P.Whinney
1980 D.H.Duffell & I.P.Whinney
1981 S.C.Goodman & N.A.Owles
1982 S.C.Goodman & N.A.Owles
1983 P.S.Buckle & D.R.Tricker
1984 R.J.Barrell & P.Haig-Thomas
1985 F.Knights & J.Whitby
1986 P.A.Schwer & C.P.Schwer
1987 S.C.Goodman & N.A.Owles
1988 J.Marks & M.Turner
1989 J.Fisher & R.Barton
1990 S.Currie & R.Ewington
1991 N.Meadows & S.Macpherson
1992 N.Meadows & S.Macpherson
1993 P.S.Buckle & D.R.Tricker
1994 A.Mangeot & T.Hedin
1995 S.Goodman & K.Ferguson
1996 A.Kirwan & K.Browne
1997 N.Meadows & D.Quinney
1998 J.Finch & S.Debenham
1999 M.Fordham & A.Meredith
2000 D.Barton & J.Markham
2001 D.Barton & J.Markham
2002 K.Canham & A.Tokley
2003 J.Maddock & D.Quinney
2004 P.Whittle & P.Pengelly
2005 C. Smith & A. Stanley
2006 M.Fordham & A.Meredith
2007 J. Philpot & I. Fryer
2008 P. Barnard and G. Wardley
2009 D. Quinney and W. Wright
2010 A. Holmes and A. Hasell
2011 D Quinney and C Vince
2012 L Staff and M Mann
2013 N Overton and A Hall
2014  N Overton and A Hall
2015 C Bartrum and J Biggs 
2016 C Bartrum and J Biggs
2017 C Bartrum and J Biggs
2018 C Bartrum and J Biggs
SUFFOLK AMATEUR MATCHPLAY
1968 DC Whinney
1969 AE Pearce
1970 DC Whinney
1971 RF Long
1972 RW Mann
1973 MW Stam
1974 TS Rowan Robinson
1975 JVT Marks
1976 DH Duffell
1977 IP Whinney
1978 SC Goodman
1979 DH Duffell
1980 J Cook
1981 PS Buckle
1982 R Taylor
1983 JVT Marks
1984 K Woods
1985 B.T. Belle
1986 M Harvey
1987 C Woods
1988 M Clark
1989 J Maddock
1990 PS Buckle
1991 J Maddock
1992 M Darling
1993 PS Buckle
1994 G Amos
1995 D Quinney
1996 J Keely
1997 J Wright
1998 J Wright
1999 P Barnard
2000 K Eagle
2001 L Dodd
2002 L Dodd
2003 K Day
2004 S Crosby
2005 J. Abbott
2006 W Wright
2007 S Brace
2008 R Harston
2009 C Smith
2010 A Savage
2011 J Cardy
2012 C Vince
2013 C Bartrum
2014 R Harston 
2015  D Western 
2016 L Thompson
2017 L Martin
2018 J Biggs

EASTERBROOK TROPHY

leading Amateur Suffolk Open
1998 J.Wright
1999 S.Dainty
2000 P. Barnard
2001 J.Moul
2002 J.Wright
2003 L.Dodd
2004 J.Abbott
2005 J.Abbott
2006 O. Pearl
2007 A. Meredith
2008 A. Meredith
2009 S. Brace
2010 P. Spraggs
2011 P Spraggs
2012 C Soanes
2013 J Cardy
2014  Not held 
2015   R Salter
2016 S Debenham
2017 A Halil
2018 J Biggs

SUFFOLK OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
1936 S. G. Rush
1937 J.D. Freeman
1938 Dr. K.W. Mackenzie
1939 War
1940 War
1941 War
1942 War
1943 War
1944 War
1945 War
1946 War
1947 E.E. Beverley
1948 E.E. Beverley
1949 F.J. Davies
1950 R.A. Knight
1951 F.J. Davies
1952 H.B. Ridgley
1953 H.B. Ridgley
1954 D.A. Levermore
1955 L.B. Ayton
1956 L.B. Ayton
1957 L.B. Ayton
1958 L.B. Ayton
1959 J.W. Johnson
1960 L.A. Jones
1961 B.J. Proudfoot
1962 L.B. Ayton
1963 L.B. Ayton
1964 D.A. Levermore
1965 D.C. Whinney
1966 J. Frew
1967 J.W. Johnson
1968 T.E. Sutton
1969 D.C. Whinney
1970 C.S. Aldred
1971 J. Frew
1972 S.J. Whymark
1973 S.J. Whymark
1974 R.G. Webb
1975 J. Cook
1976 T.W. Bird
1977 J.W. Johnson
1978 R.A. Knight
1979 C.S. Jervis
1980 S.J. Whymark
1981 P.S. Buckle
1982 R.W. Mann
1983 S.J. Whymark
1984 J.V.T. Marks
1985 K.R. Preston
1986 S.L. Beckham
1987 M.R. Turner
1988 J. Maddock
1989 M.J. Elsworthy
1990 J.S. Crosby
1991 R.W. Mann
1992 R.W. Mann
1993 R.W. Mann
1994 L. Patterson
1995 R.W. Mann
1996 S. Macpherson
1997 P. Wilby
1998 J. Wright
1999 S. Macpherson
2000 J. Keely
2001 J. Moul
2002 A. Lucas
2003 J. Keely
2004 A. Lucas
2005 J. Abbott
2006 S. Dainty
2007 A. Meredith
2008 A. Meredith
2009 S. Brace
2010 P Spraggs
2011 P Spraggs
2012 L Dodd
2013 J Cardy
2014  Not played 
2015  P Spraggs 
2016 S Debenham
2017 A Halil
2018 J Biggs
HASKELL CUP

Open Foursomes
1957 L.B. Ayton & G.J. Haskell
1958 L.B. Ayton & G.J. Haskell
1959 L.B. Ayton & G.J. Haskell
1960 L.B. Ayton & G.J. Haskell
1961 S.J. Proudfoot & J.R.F.Adams
1962 R.R. Sparrow & J.M. Wheldon
1963 L.B. Ayton & G.J. Haskell
1964 G.G. Gibbs & R.F. Long
1965 L.A. Jones & R.R. Sparrow
1966 P.J. Parsons & D.C. Whinney
1967 R. Mingay & J. Frew
1968 R.A. Watson & R.F. Long
1969 M. Revett & J. Frew
1970 D.C. Whinney & J. Johnson
1971 A.E. Pearce & P. Parsons
1972 P. Thomasett & J. Johnson
1973 G.G. Gibbs & J.V.T. Marks
1974 S.J. Whymark & R.J. Evans
1975 R.W. Mann & I.P. Whinney
1976 N. Whyte & N. Owles
1977 R.A. Knight & G.G. Gibbs
1978 R. Webb & J. Doe
1979 J. Pearce & S.J. Whymark
1980 J.E. Doe & J.V.T. Marks
1981 P.S. Buckle & S. Wright
1982 E. Bradshaw & C.C. Lewis
1983 N.T.J. McNeill & J.R. Whitby
1984 J.W. Johnson & C. Woods
1985 R.W. Mann & F. Knights
1986 M.J. Darling & C.S. Aldred
1987 M.J. Darling & C.S. Aldred
1988 P. Haig-Thomas & J.C. Broad
1989 S.C. Goodman & N. Owles
1990 K. Golding & M. Fordham
1991 R.W. Mann & J.V.T. Marks
1992 S. Robertson & J.V.T. Marks
1993 A. Middle & A. Dobson
1994 J. Keely & M. Thubron
1995 A. Hubert & J. Finch
1996 M. Chamberlain & S. Richardson
1997 C. Jarrett & S. Harrison
1998 F. Knights & K. Vince
1999 A. Goodridge & K. Golding
2000 K. Earp & M. Lall
2001 Not played - poor entry
2002 Abandoned due to storms
2003 Not played - poor entry
2004 Not played - poor entry
2005 Not played - poor entry
NEIL MEADOWS SHIELD
Best Team at Suffolk Mid Amateur
2006 Gorleston
2007 Gorleston
2008 Gorleston
2009 Rushmere
2010 Not Played
2011 Not Played
2012 Not Played
SUFFOLK MID AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP  John Marks Trophy
2005 J. Whitby
2006 S.Crosby
2007 T Green
2008 D Griggs
2009 K Eagle
2010 Cancelled- lack entries
2011 Cancelled- lack entries
2012 Cancelled- lack entries

 Patrick Salvers
1986 J.W. Johnson & Miss.C.A. Pendal
1987 Mr & Mrs. J.W. Harrall
1988 R. More & Mrs. J. Moore
1989 S. Brawn & Mrs. J. Patrick
1990 Mr & Mrs M. Hills
1991 K. Eldred & Mrs. B. Carter
1992 N. Meadows & Mrs. N. Kershaw
1993 J. Cunnell & Miss. V. Bell
1994 J. Llewellyn & S. Lazar
1995 D. Leeder & Mrs. M. Pacy
1996 K. Golding & Mrs. N. McMahon
1997 A. Lucas & Miss. S. Beatton
1998 M. Dyball & G. Hodgkin
1999 D. Leeder & Mrs. M. Pacy
2000 G. Borthwick & Mrs. M. Stephenson
2001 Not held
2002 Discontinued and returned to B. Patrick
Mixed Foursomes- Collins Cup
1948 C.L. Butcher & Mrs. R. Long
1949 G.J. Agate & Mrs. C.S. Agate
1950 Mr & Mrs. W.E. Winstanley
1951 Mr & Mrs. J.W.F. Causton
1952 S.J. Proudfoot & Miss. C. Harcourt
1953 Mr & Mrs. J. C. Walton
1954 Mr & Mrs. M. Rasson
1955 C.W.J. Rush & Mrs. W.H. Minshall
1956 G. Russell & Mrs. M. Pyke
1957 Mr & Mrs. Roland. C. Oliver
1958 L.B. Ayton & Mrs. W.H. Minshall
1959 D. Lawson and Miss. S. Dawson
1960 I.W.H. Napier & Mrs. M. Short
1961 P.G. Rush & Miss. J. Winn
1962 I.W.H.Napier & Mrs. M. Short
1963 L.B. Ayton & Mrs. J.R.Meyer
1964 C.B. Metherell & Mrs. H. Coughbrough
1965 H.W. Howlett & Mrs. P. Stevens
1966 Mr & Mrs. B. Belle
1967 Mr & Mrs. J. W. Johnson
1968 C.A. Stoddart & Miss A. Willard
1969 Mr & Mrs. J. O. Barnard
1970 J.W. Johnson & Mrs. P.J. Rice
1971 A.E. Pearce & Mrs. D.J. Williams
1972 J.R.A. Raffe & Mrs. A.E. Simpson
1973 V.G. Smith & Mrs. M. Burleigh
1974 D. Harper & Mrs. L. Moss-Blundell
1975 S.J. Whymark & Mrs. A. Human
1976 Mr & Mrs. V. E. Brega
1977 Mr & Mrs. M.T. Podd
1978 N. Whyte & Mrs. J.A. Hodd
1979 M.J. Byford & Mrs. Anne Seward
1980 P. Harling & Mrs. J.M. Byford
1981 J. Cullen & Mrs R. Podd
1982 J. Alston & Mys. Y. Hatcher
1983 Mr & Mrs. P.W. Chapman
1984 Mr & Mrs. G.G. Gibbs
1985 Mr & Mrs. B. Patrick
1986 J. Cullum & Miss. D. Marriott
1987 G. Courtney & Mrs. M. Firmin
1988 Mr & Mrs. J.E.Frost
1989 Mr & Mrs. R.B. Morris
1990 D.A. Leeder & Mrs. M. Pacy
1991 J.W. Walker and Mrs. D. Walker
1992 D. Bryett & Mrs. H. Rush
1993 M.J. Byford & Mrs. H. Bridges
1994 T. James and Mrs. L. Cox
1995 G. Ward & Mrs. M. Hallett
1996 P. Archer & Mrs. A. Archer
1997 A. Lucas & Miss. S. Beatton
1998 Mr & Mrs. D. Mattocks
1999 A. Pooley & Miss A. Hockley
2000 S. Reeve & Miss G. Richings
2001 Not played - lack of entries
2002 Not played - lack of entries
2003 A. Middle & Miss. S. Fulcher
2004 Not played - lack of entries
2005 P. Platten & Mrs Y Taylor
2006 R. Battershill & C. Manthorpe
Hambro Cup Winners








Year Club 1951 Lowestoft 1972 Newton Green 1993 Aldeburgh 2014  Newton Green 
1931 Rushmere 1952 Ipswich 1973 Ipswich 1994 Woodbridge 2015  Newton Green
1932 Woodbridge 1953 Ipswich 1974 Woodbridge 1995 Gorleston 2016   Bury St Edmunds
1933 Felixstowe Ferry 1954 Bungay 1975 Bury St Edmunds 1996 Bury St Edmunds 2017   Bury St Edmunds
1934 Flempton 1955 Ipswich 1976 Woodbridge 1997 Stowmarket  2018  Aldeburgh
1935 Bury St Edmunds 1956 Woodbridge 1977 Rookery Park 1998 Felixstowe Ferry

1936 Felixstowe Ferry 1957 Woodbridge 1978 Woodbridge 1999 Haverhill

1937 Gorleston 1958 Woodbridge 1979 Rushmere 2000 Stoke by Nayland

1938 Lowestoft 1959 Newton Green 1980 Diss 2001 Stoke by Nayland

1939 Bungay 1960 Ipswich 1981 Woodbridge 2002 Stoke by Nayland

1940 War 1961 Aldeburgh 1982 Woodbridge 2003 Ipswich

1941 War 1962 Diss 1983 Rushmere 2004 Hintlesham

1942 War 1963 Aldeburgh 1984 Stoke by Nayland 2005 Rushmere

1943 War 1964 Woodbridge 1985 Gorleston 2006 Ipswich

1944 War 1965 Ipswich 1986 Stowmarket 2007 Fynn Valley

1945 War 1966 Felixstowe Ferry 1987 Rushmere 2008 Rushmere

1946 War 1967 Lowestoft 1988 Aldeburgh 2009 Stowmarket

1947 Ipswich 1968 Ipswich 1989 Woodbridge 2010 Felixstowe Ferry

1948 Ipswich 1969 Felixstowe Ferry 1990 Stowmarket 2011 Southwold

1949 Ipswich 1970 Newton Green 1991 Felixstowe Ferry 2012 Rushmere

1950 Ipswich 1971 Felixstowe Ferry 1992 Felixstowe Ferry 2013 Woodbridge


STENSON SHIELD

PAST WINNERS


1985 Stowmarket 1999
Stoke by Nayland
2013  Felixstowe Ferry 
1986 Gorleston 2000
Stoke by Nayland
2014  Diss
1987 Woodbridge 2001
Stoke by Nayland
2015   Felixstowe Ferry
1988 Stowmarket 2002
Stoke by Nayland
2016  Woodbridge
1989 Rookery Park 2003
Stoke by Nayland
2017   Aldeburgh
1990 Stowmarket 2004
Felixstowe Ferry
2018  Bury St Edmunds
1991 Stoke by Nayland 2005
Fynn Valley


1992 Felixstowe Ferry 2006
Stoke by Nayland


1993 Rookery Park 2007
Ipswich


1994 Stoke by Nayland 2008
Ipswich


1995 Stoke by Nayland 2009
Fynn Valley


1996 Rushmere 2010
Woodbridge


1997 Rookery Park 2011
Ipswich


1998 Rushmere 2012
Hintlesham








TOLLY COBBOLD
 CUP WINNERS


1969 Felixstowe Ferry 1990 Felixstowe Ferry
2011 Felixstowe Ferry
1970 Lowestoft 1991 Rushmere
2012 Thorpeness
1971 Gorleston 1992 Stoke-by-Nayland
2013 Bury St Edmunds
1972 Stowmarket 1993 Stoke-by-Nayland
2014  Ufford Park
1973 Stowmarket 1994 Woodbridge
2015  Brett Vale 
1974 Lowestoft 1995 Stowmarket
2016 Rookery Park 
1975 Gorleston 1996 Stoke-by-Nayland
2017  Ufford Park
1976 Ipswich 1997 Bury St Edmunds
2018  Haverhill
1977 Rushmere 1998 Waldringfield Heath


1978 Stowmarket 1999 Fynn Valley


1979 Felixstowe Ferry 2000 Rushmere


1980 Felixstowe Ferry 2001 Stoke-by-Nayland


1981 Diss 2002 Haverhill


1982 Woodbridge 2003 Thorpeness


1983 Southwold 2004 Stowmarket


1984 Aldburgh Artisans 2005 Felixstowe Ferry


1985 Ipswich 2006 Stoke-by-Nayland


1986 Woodbridge 2007 Stoke-by-Nayland


1987 Woodbridge 2008 Waldringfield


1988 Rushmere 2009 Waldringfield


1989 Rushmere 2010 Woodbridge

PARKS TROPHY  WINNERS
2002 Thorpeness
2003 Diss
2004 Fynn Valley
2005 Diss
2006 Thorpeness
2007 Stowmarket
2008 Diss
2009 Ipswich
2010 Rookery Park
2011 Rookery Park
2012 Woodbridge
2013 Felixstowe Ferry
2014  Ipswich
2015  Woodbridge 
2016 Diss
2017 Ipswich
2018 Thorpeness


BEAUMONT TROPHY  WINNERS
2010 Brett Vale
2011 Stowmarket
2012 Ipswich
2013 Seckford
2014 Ufford Park 
2015  Bury St Edmunds 
2016 Stowmarket
2017 Bury St Edmunds
2018 Haverhill
Suffolk Order of Merit (Dick Berendt Salver)


2000 D.P.Barton and J.V.T.Marks
2001 J.E.Wright
2002 A.E.Holmes
2003 A. Robinson
2004 A.E.Holmes
2005 A.E.Holmes
2006 A.E.Holmes
2007 k. Eagle
2008 k. Eagle
2009 A.E.Holmes
2010 C.Soanes
2011 J Cottrell
2012 C.Soanes
2013 R.Salter
2014 N.Overton
2015 R Salter 
2016 N Overton
2017 J Biggs
SUFFOLK SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP
1990 J. Cook
1991 J. Cook
1992 M.V. Thomas
1993 M.V. Thomas
1994 R.F. Long
1995 A. Edgar
1996 S. Thomas
1997 A. Edgar
1998 J. Catling
1999 J. Almond
2000 Cancelled
2001 J.V.T. Marks
2002 J.V.T. Marks
2003 P. Platten
2004 R. Newton
2005 J.V.T.Marks
2006 J.V.T. Marks
2007 J. Cullum
2008 R. Barton
2009 J. Marks
2010 R. Taylor
2011 J Marks
2012 A Whittaker
2013 R Taylor
2014 G Henney 
2015  M Jackson 
2016 T Golton
2017 P Whiting
2018 A Ball
2009 T Pettifer
2010 R Salter/C Vince
2011 C Sherwood
2012 R Salter
2013 J Biggs
2014  J Seeley
2015   H Islam
2016 S Byford
2017 H Islam
Year Winner


Year Winner Year Winner









1952 R.F.Long


1981 M Turner 2010 M Fosker
1953 R.F.Long


1982 J Maddock 2011 C Vince
1954 R.A.Barnes


1983 A Goodridge   2012 C Vince 
1955 I.H.W. Napier


1984 G Long 2013   J  Biggs
1956 J.H.Lee


1985 T.A.E. Barton 2014  G  Tait 
1957 J.H.Lee


1986 M Fordham 2015  G Tait 
1958 M.J.Whurr


1987 D Sanders 2016  S Byford 
1959 R.D.Hudson


1988 S Thomas 2017 C Downing
1960 I.L. Pearce


1989 J Skinner 2018 G Fricker
1961 R.D.Hudson


1990 S.A. Macpherson

1962 J.D.C. Seeley


1991 S.A. Macpherson

1963 J.D.C. Seeley


1992 A Kirwan

1964 N.M. Turner


1993 D Quinney

1965 J.S.C. Cullum


1994 M Dulson

1966 J.G. Towlson


1995 M Dulson

1967 M.J.P. Whybar


1996 M Buck

1968 M.R. Barnard


1997 D Barton

1969 R Evans


1998 T Dawson

1970 G.O. Schader


1999 S Dainty

1971 T.H.W. Priday


2000 L.H. Dodd

1972 I.P. Whinney


2001 L.H Dodd

1973 I.P. Whinney


2002 T.W.J.Dainty 

1974 J Dawe


2003 R.J. Davies

1975 M.I. Foggie


2004 J Abbott

1976 G.N. Miller


2005 S Brace

1977 C.D. Ferguson


2006 M Swan 

1978 P.S. Buckle


2007 A Hall

1979 D James


2008 H Dobson

1980 T.C. Spurgeon


2009 A Hall


YEAR WINNER
2006 O Pearl
2007 O Pearl
2008 L Brace
2009 A Hall
2010 J Cottrell
2011 T Spink
2012 J Johnson
2013 K Mayes
2014 J Driver
2015 G Tait
2016 H Watts
2017 H Watts
2018 A Halil





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.